Privacy Policy

Abby Rose Clothing is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. These principles govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION AND WHY DO WE COLLECT IT?

Personal Information is information that identifies an individual. Collection of your personal information can occur through the following interactions:

  • When you access and use our website;
  • When you complete purchase orders, registrations, requests or applications for our products or services (by phone, in person or electronically);
  • When you communicate with us directly (by email, telephone, direct mail or any other means);
  • During conversations with our team members;
  • When you interact with us during promotions, competitions, special events; or
  • If you are a candidate for employment, when you complete forms in relation to the recruitment and selection process, for the purpose of assessment.

When you create an account at Abby Rose Clothing the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery/Billing Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased.
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes.
  • To provide you with relevant product information.

THIRD PARTIES

Abby Rose Clothing will not sell or give your information to any third parties not associated with our website directly. Access to your details by Abby Rose Clothing is strictly limited to our management staff. Any, and all of the details that you provide us are strictly confidential. The use of all of these details will always be approved by you, unless in the case of legal requirements.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

We recognise that protection and safety of information relating to your credit card is very important. Therefore, we provide you with a very safe and stress-free online shopping experience. We do not automatically store your credit card details at any time so consumer confidence and satisfaction is assured. If the customer puts forth credit card details via email, we will not store these details.

Please note that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will endeavour to protect your personal information as best as possible but we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

MAINTAINING THE QUALITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as possible so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

UNSUBSCRIBING FROM OUR MAILING LIST

If you do not wish to receive emails promoting our latest offers, please send an email to info@abbyroseclothing.com and we will remove you from our mailing list.

Size Guide

Abby Rose Clothing uses standard Australian sizes. Sizes of models seen throughout www.abbyroseclothing.com vary. We recommend reading through product descriptions.

SIZE 

6

8

10

12

14

16

TAG

XS

S

M

L

XL

XXL

BUST

78-81cm

83-86cm

88-91cm

93-96cm

98-101cm

104-106cm

WAIST

62-64cm

67-69cm

72-74cm

77-79cm

82-84cm

87-89cm

HIPS

86-88cm

91-93cm

96-98cm

101-103cm

106-108cm

111-113cm

 
*Please note that charts are indicative only and there may be slight variations in sizing when comparing labels and fabrics. We provide Bust, Waist & Hip measurements, fit descriptions and associated product details under each item listed on our site to assist our customers in making their purchase.

TIPS FOR GETTING ACCURATE MEASUREMENTS

Online shopping can be tricky when it comes to choosing the right size for your body shape. Knowing your bust, waist & hip measurements is essential if you’re an online shopper.

  •  Do your measurements in your underwear.
  • Do your measurements in front of a mirror to ensure your posture is correct.
  • Use a soft tape measure so it can be easily moved around your body.
  • Keep the tape straight and parallel to the floor for all 3 measurements.
  • Record your measurements to ensure you don’t forget your size.
  • Do your measurements regularly to check for any changes.